FREE LIVE SOFTWARE WEBINAR

Professional Tax Software with Clear Start Pro.

See the software, the simple fee structure, and the support behind it, and learn how you keep 100% of your prep fees, filing fees, and add-ons.

Every Thursday at 1:30 PM Central Time.

Save My Free Seat

Free registration. The software option will be presented.

How it works

1

Save your free seat

Register using the form on this page.

2

Join us live

Every Thursday at 1:30 PM Central Time.

3

Get your software

See the software and fees, then decide if it's the right fit for your office.

Software only. Simple, clear pricing.

Get professional tax software and dedicated tech support, and keep 100% of what you charge your clients.

SOFTWARE

$99

Software purchase

What you get

  • Tax software for your office
  • Software support
  • A dedicated support line for tech support
Save My Free Seat

100%

You keep 100% of your fees.

What you charge your clients stays with you.

Prep fees100%
Filing fees100%
Document prep fees100%
Audit protection100%
Transmission add-on100%

Software fees

Straightforward fees, shown up front.

$18Tech fee
$22Transmission fee
$25Service Bureau fee

This is a software-only option. It is not a mentorship or coaching program.

What we'll cover

  • A live look at the software
  • How the software fees work
  • What you keep 100% of
  • Software support and the dedicated tech support line
  • How to get set up
  • Next steps to purchase

Software backed by dedicated tech support.

Your software. Your fees. Your office.

With your $99 software purchase, you get the software, software support, and a dedicated support line for tech support, and you keep 100% of your fees.

Software-only option. Mentorship and coaching are not included.

  • Tax software for your office
  • Software support
  • A dedicated support line for tech support
  • You keep 100% of your prep, filing, and document prep fees
  • You keep 100% of audit protection and your transmission add-on

Save Your Seat for the Free Software Webinar.

Register below to join us live.

Every Thursday at 1:30 PM Central Time · Free registration

Questions

Is the webinar free?

Yes. Registration is free.

Who is it for?

Tax professionals and tax office owners looking for professional tax software with dedicated tech support.

Is this a mentorship program?

No. This is a software-only option. It includes the software, software support, and a dedicated support line for tech support.

What does the software cost?

The software purchase is $99. Software fees are an $18 tech fee, a $22 transmission fee, and a $25 Service Bureau fee.

What do I keep?

You keep 100% of your prep fees, filing fees, document prep fees, audit protection, and transmission add-on.

How do I get tech support?

Software users get software support and a dedicated support line for tech support.

When is the webinar?

Every Thursday at 1:30 PM Central Time.